http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/banner.png


http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button1.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button2.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button3.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button4.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button5.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button6.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button7.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button8.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button9.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button10.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button11.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button12.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button13.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button14.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/button15.png

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/facebook.png http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/twitter.png

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/design.png


 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

September 28th Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Brent Robinson

2) Danny Hudson

3) Gary Dillon

4) JP Cascell

5) Trevor Peoples

6) Scotty Tolbert

7) Cody Wright

8) Mason Price

9) Jamie Stephenson

10) Christian Joyner

11) Dykes Maynard

Limited Sportsman
1) Damon Kotke

2) Brad Cox

3) Joey Taylor

4) Luke Owens

5) Justin Barlow

6) Joe Taylor

7) Joe Weiss

8) Paul Peele

9) Christian Markham

10) Jimmy Gray

11) Greg Munn

12) Tyler Hobgood

13) Donnie Odom

14) Bryce Pearson


Pure Stock V8
1) Justin Kidd

2) Eddie Rolfe

3) Joey Lambert

4) Jimmy Pearce

5) Ben Boone

6) Calvin Forte

7) Travis Wells

8) Dylan Cooke

9) Michael Morris

10) Eddie Woodruff

11) Hunter Denny

12) Rusty Wells

 

Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Brian Medlin

2) Jason Adams

3) Travis Harp

4) Joshua Caldwell

5) Jessie Richardson

6) Chris Vestal

7) Lee Hardie

8) Dial Giffin

9) Randy Howard

10) James Blanchard

11) Landon Johnson

 

U-Car

1) Daivd Schwarm

2) Dwayne Goodwin

3) Andrew Christiansen

4) Tyler Vaughan

5) Tommy Weese

6) Joe Waters

 

Mod Lites

1) Stephen Ford

2) Steven Dunn

3) Morgan Johnson

4) Randy Mcclamp

5) Mason Ford

6) Bruce Mcclamp

7) JJ Williams

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

September 7th Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Christian Thomas

2) Michael Rouse

3) Dustin Mitchell

4) Brent Robinson

5) Danny Hudson

6) Michael Batten

7) Matthew Bissette

8) Mason Price

9) JP Cascell

10) Scotty Tolbert

11) Joey Cascell

12) Buddy Isles Jr

13) Willie Milliken

14) Christian Joyner

15) Dykes Maynard

Limited Sportsman
1) John Proctor

2) Jeremy Calhoun

3) Justin Barlow

4) Joey Taylor

5) Doug Thorton

6) Greg Munn

7) Tyler Hobgood

8) Joe Taylor

9) Paul Peele

10) Chris Radford

11) Jimmy Gray

12) Bryce Pearson

13) Brad Cox

14) Donnie Odom

15) Derek Ogburn


Pure Stock V8
1) Dylan Cooke

2) Rusty Wells

3) Eddie Rolfe

4) Jeremy Adkins

5) Jeff Kidd

6) Justin Kidd

7) Michael Morris

8) Hunter Denny

9) Bobby Munn

10) Chris Cooke

11) Travis Wells

12) Jonny Richardson

13) Scott Pearce

14) Eddie Woodruff

15) Calvin Forte

16) Joey Lambert

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Dustin O'Neal

2) Carl Currins

3) Zach Narron

4) Ryan Toole

5) Aaron Clark

6) Eric Hill

7) David Boyd

8) Joey Morgan

9) Cameron Maynard

10) Dail Griffin

 

Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Joshua Caldwell

2) JR Richardson

3) Travis Harp

4) Chris Vestal

5) Randy Howard

6) Van Bryant

7) Robert Barefoot

8) Lee Hardie

9) James Blanchard

10) Jason Adams

11) Austin Keith

 

U-Car

1) Andrew Christiansen

2) Michael Wallace

3) David Schwarm

4) Dwayne Godwin

5) Tyler Vaughan

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

August 17th Race Results

 

I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
1) Buddy Isles Jr

2) Dustin Mitchell

3) Shawn Harrell

4) Michael Batten

5) Joey Cascell

6) JP Cascell

7) Matthew Bissette

8) Willie Milliken

9) Danny Hudson

10) Mason Price

11) Chris Radford

12) Michael Rouse

13) Dykes Maynard

Limited Sportsman
1) Jimmy Gray

2) Jermery Calhoun

3) Donnie Odom

4) Russell Boyd

5) Sketter Liles

6) Justin Barlow

7) Paul Peele

8) Joey Taylor

9) Brad Cox

10) Joey Taylor

11) Derek Ogbum


Pure Stock V8
1) Rusty Wells

2) Travis Wells

3) Michael Morris

4) Jimmy Pearce

5) Dylan Cooke

6) Eddie Rolfe

7) Ben Boone

8) Justin Kidd

9) Bobby Munn

10) Eddie Woodruff

11) Mark Sigmon

12) Hunter Denny

13) Howard Bradshaw

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Eric Hill

2) Steven Ford

3) James Manning

4) Cameron Maynard

5) Arron Clark

6) Carl Currins

7) Chris Tydall

8) Dial Giffin

9) Dustin O'Neal

 

Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Joshua Caldwell

2) Chris Dunn

3) James Blanchard

4) Andrew Christenson

5) James Adams

6) Logan Matthews

7) Chris Vestal

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

 

July 27th Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Danny Hudson

2) Mason Price

3) Matthew Bissette

4) JP Cascell

5) Daniel Tucker

6) Dykes Maynard

Limited Sportsman
1) Jimmy Gray

2) Donnie Odom

3) Jeremy Calhoun

4) Luke Owen

5) Greg Munn

6) Chad Hoskins

7) Joey Taylor

8) Paul Peele

9) Joe Taylor

10) Russell Boyd

11) Derek Ogburn

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Hunter Mcclendon

2) Curtis Mason

3) David Reutimann

4) Ryan Toole

5) Mark Schools


Pure Stock V8
1) Justin Kidd

2) Travis Wells

3) Eddie Rolfe

4) Michael Morris

5) Rusty Wells

6) Jermey Adkins

7) Eddie Woodruff

8) Dylan Cooke

9) Mark Sigmon

10) Bobby Munn

11) Hunter Denny

12) Harold Boone

13) Scott Pearce

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Jason Dickerson

2) Eric Hill

3) Cameron Maynard

4) Nevin Twitty

5) Joey Morgan

6) Jason Adams

7) Dial Giffin

8) James Blanchard

9) Kenny Wood

10) Logan Matthews

11) James Manning

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

July 20th Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Mason Price

2) Willie Milliken

3) Danny Hudson

4) Michael Batten

5) JP Cascell

6) Dykes Maynard

7) Russell Erwin

Limited Sportsman
1) Brad Cox

2) Greg Munn

3) Jimmy Gray

4) Jermey Calhoun

5) Joe Taylor

6) Paul Peele

7) Joey Taylor

8) Russell Boyd

9) Derek Ogburn


Pure Stock V8
1) Scott Pearce

2) Justin Kidd

3) Dylan Cooke

4) Eddie Woodruff

5) Rusty Wells

6) Eddie Rolfe

7) Howard Bradshaw

8) Travis Wells

9) Hunter Denny

10) Bobby Munn

11) Michael Morris


U-Car
1) Joe Waters

2) Dwayne Godwin

3) Tyler Vaughan

4) David Schwarm

5) Tommy Weese

DNS - Michael Wallace

 

Mod Lites

1) Donovan Jackson

2) Austin Martin

3) Stephen Ford

4) Tim Mcleod

5) Mason Ford

6) Steven Dunn

7) Morgan Johnson

8) Chuck Jackson

9) Randy White

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

July 5th & 6th Race Results

 

I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
1) Matthew Bissette

2) Willie Milliken

3) Michael Rouse

4) Michael Batten

5) Shawn Sewell

6) Ethan Wilson

7) Dustin Mitchell

8) John Eller

9) JP Cascell

10) Mason Price

11) Danny Hudson

12) Brad Rigdon

13) Buddy Isles Jr

14) Russell Erwin

15) John Staton

16) Damon Kotke

17) Cody Wright

18) Shawn Harrell

19) Steve Banal

20) Jake Riethmeier

Limited Sportsman
1) Jimmy Gray

2) Joe Taylor

3) Luke Owens

4) Joey Taylor

5) Brad Cox

6) Russell Boyd

7) Paul Peele

8) Johnny Stovall

9) Chad Hoskins

10) Nick Odeall

11) Devin Weatherley

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Christian Thomas

2) Ryan Toole

3) Chase Butler

4) Davey Conley


Pure Stock V8
1) Travis Wells

2) Justin Kidd

3) Dylan Cooke

4) Eddie Woodruff

5) Eddie Rolfe

6) Jimmy Pierce

7) Hunter Denny

8) Jeremy Adkins

9) HT Boone

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) CJ Clark

2) Jason Dickerson

3) Carl Currins

4) Gary Dillion

5) Cameron Maynard

6) Lee Hardie

7) Steven Ford

8) Charles Hanson

9) Brandon Murray

10) Lee Pittman

11) Blake Kleen

 

Pure Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Jason Adams

2) Joshua Caldwell

3) Chris Vestal

4) Brent Atkinson

5) Travis Harp

6) Austin Keith

7) Kenny Wood

8) Dal Griffin

9) David Boyd

10) Lee Hardie

11) Lee Pittman


U-Car
1) Tommy Weese

2) Dywane Goodwin

3) Michael Wallace

4) David Schram

5) James Gibbs

6) Brett Weekly

7) Kolton Stevens

8) Brandon Rollinson

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

June 15th Race Results

 

I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
1) Michael Rouse

2) Michael Batten

3) Matthew Bissette

4) Shawn Sewell

5) Ethan Wilson

6) Shawn Harrell

7) Robbie Emory

8) Buddy Isles Jr

9) Daniel Bagglery

10) Cody Wright

11) John Eller

12) JP Cascell

13) Mason Price

14) Danny Hudson

15) Willie Milliken

16) Brandon Hux

17) Chris Raeford

18) Joey Cascell

19) Will Long

20) Carl Vaughan

21) Daniel Tucker

22) Roger Lucas

23) Jake Rithmeier

24) Dykes Maynard

Limited Sportsman
1) Jimmy Gray

2) Donnie Odom

3) Brad Cox

4) Joe Taylor

5) Joey Taylor

6) Russell Boyd

7) Greg Munn

8) James Cascell


Pure Stock V8
1) Dylan Cooke

2) Travis Wells

3) Justin Barlow

4) Eddie Rolfe

5) Linwood Lassiter

6) Scott Pearce

7) Rusty Wells

8) Joey Lambert

9) Hunter Denny

10) David Vick

11) Calvin Forte

12) Justin Kidd

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Eric Hill

2) Cameron Maynard

3) Damien Bryant

4) Steven Ford

5) Van Bryant

6) Charles Hanson

7) Dial Griffin

8) Dustin O'Neal

9) John Carroll


U-Car
1) Dwayne Godwin

2) Kyle Jenks

3) Tommy Weese

4) David Schwarm

5) Michael Wallace

6) Chris Dill

7) Tyler Vaughan

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

May 18th Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Rodney Brickhouse

2) Mason Price

3) JP Cascell

4) Kerry King

5) Brandon Hux

6) Dykes Maynard

7) Carl Vaughan

8) Joey Cascell

9) Brad Rigdon

10) Cody Wright

11) Ray Miller

12) Dustin Moore

Limited Sportsman
1) Jimmy Gray

2) Lane Proctor

3) Jeremy Calhoun

4) Brandon Roberson

5) Joey Taylor

6) James Cascell

7) Russell Boyd

8) Derek Ogburn


Pure Stock V8
1) Greg Munn

2) Travis Wells

3) Justin Barlow

4) Eddie Rolfe

5) Rusty Wells

6) Howard Bradshaw

DQ - Scott Pearce


U-Car
1) Trevor Battoya

2) Dustin Cisco

3) Michael Wallace

4) Chris Dill

5) David Schwarm

6) Tyler Vaughan

7) Tommy Weese

8) Harrison Moore

9) Glenn Register

10) James Hissom

11) Justin Bond

12) Joe Waters

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

May 3rd Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Willie Milliken

2) John Staton

3) Buddy Isles Jr

4) Cody Wright

5) Trevor Peoples

6) Mason Price

7) JP Cascell

8) Brandon Hux

Limited Sportsman
1) Brad Cox

2) James Cascell

3) Jimmy Gray

4) Joey Taylor

5) Derek Ogburn

6) Russell Boyd

DQ - Joe Taylor

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Austin Holcomb

2) Christian Thomas

3) Gary Dillon

4) Ryan Toole

5) Eric Hill


Pure Stock V8
1) Jimmy Pierce

2) Travis Wells

3) Justin Barlow

4) Dylan Cooke

5) Howard Bradshaw

6) Eddie Rolfe

7) Calvin Forte

8) Kevin Beard


U-Car
1) Chris Dill

2) Dewayne Godwin

3) Michael Wallace

4) Ryan Aycock

5) David Schwarm

6) Tommy Weese

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/line.png

 

April 20th Race Results

 

Late Model
1) Dustin Mitchell
2) Matthew Bissette
3) Robbie Emory
4) Michael Rouse
5) Austin Holcombe
6) Willie Milliken
7) Trevor Peoples
8) Daniel Tucker
9) Mason Price
10) JP Cascell
11) Cody Wright
12) Brandon Hux
13) Brad Rigdon
14) Dustin Moore
15) Chris Raeford
16) Buddy Isles Jr
17) Carl Vaughan
18) Dykes Maynard
19) Cy Nelms
20) Christian Joyner
21) Jake Riethmeir

Limited Sportsman
1) Damon Kotke
2) Benji Thompson
3) Donnie Odom
4) Lane Proctor
5) Ron Pope
6) Chad Hoskins
7) John Proctor
8) Joey Taylor
9) Brandon Edmondson
10) Joe Taylor
11) Greg Cain
12) Jimmy Gray
13) Brandon Roberson
14) Russell Boyd
15) Tyler Hobgood
16) Derek Ogburn
17) Luke Owens

Pure Stock V8
1) Travis Wells
2) Jimmy Pierce
3) Dylan Cooke
4) Justin Kidd
5) Eddie Rolfe
6) Howard Bradshaw
7) Calvin Forte
8) Hunter Denny

Super Stock 4 Cylinder
1) Jason Dickerson
2) John Carroll
3) James Manning
4) Josh Bryant
5) Carl Currins
6) Arron Clark
7) Steven Ford
8) Dustin Oneal
9) CJ Clark III
10) Kenny Wood
11) Chris Wood
12) Jesse Richardson Jr
13) Dial Griffin
14) Cameron Maynard
15) Bobby Crawford
16) Eric Hill

U-Car
1) Kyle Jenks
2) JR Williams
3) David Schwarm
4) Chris Dill
5) Michael Wallace

 

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/footer.png