http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/hcmsbanner.png

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b1.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b2.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b3.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b4.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b5.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b6.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b7.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b8.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b9.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b10.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b11.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b12.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b13.png
http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b14.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/b15.png

  http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/hcmsfacebook.pnghttp://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/hcmstwitter.png

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/hcmsfade.png

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/hcmsline.png

 

July 4th Race Results

 

FUEL Racing Series / I-95 Late Model Challenge Series
1) Dustin Mitchell
2) Russell Erwin
3) Michael Batten
4) Willie Milliken
5) Robbie Emory
6) Ethan Wilson
7) Harrison Hall
8) Matthew Bissette
9) Cody Wright
10) Mason Price
11) Brad Rigdon
12) JP Cascell
13) Trevor Peoples
14) Michael Rouse
15) Tyler Vaughan
16) Dykes Maynard
17) Austin Holcombe
18) Roger Lucas
19) Woody Cromartie

DNS - GR Smith


Limited Sportsman
1) Jimmy Gray

2) Benji Thompson

3) Brad Cox

4) Jason Adams

5) Joe Taylor

6) Greg Munn

7) Derek Francis

8) Luke Owens

9) Paul Peele

10) Joe Weiss

11) Jacob Kinsey

12) Donnie Odom

13) Travis Wells

14) Travis Harp

15) Tyler Hobgood

 

Open Wheel Modified

1) Cy Nelms

2) Will Long

3) Chase Butler

4) Will Pritchard

5) Curtis Mason

6) Sam Lamborgini

7) Ronald Lamborgini

8) Carlton Toney

9) Ryan Toole


Pure Stock V8
1) Dylan Cooke

2) Buddy Isles Jr

3) Eddie Rolfe

4) Greg Munn

5) Justin Kidd

6) Nathan Oneal

7) Hunter Denny

8) Jimmy Pearce

9) Dillon Mitchell

10) Carlton Silver

11) Mark Sigmon

12) Joey Seward

13) Michael Morris

14) Eddie Woodruff

15) Mike Harris

 

Super Stock 4 Cylinder

1) Brian Medlin

2) Dustin Oneal

3) Cody Keith

4) Carl Currin

5) CJ Clark III

6) Aaron Clark

7) James Cole

8) Steven Ford

Pure Stock 4 Cylinder
1) David Boyd

2) Joshua Caldwell

3) CJ Morgan

4) Chris Vestal

5) Randy Howard

6) Tyler Perkson

7) Logan Matthews

 

Past Results


Home | Directions | Track | Sponsors | News | Rules | Purse | Schedule | Results | Standings | Gallery | Videos | Forms | Contact | Links

 

http://halifaxcountymotorspeedway.com/Includes/hcmsfooter.png